Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,81811,694
ReconquistaArgentina 18,90611,748
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,60511,562
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40810,818
RivadaviaArgentina 18,32911,390
RosarioArgentina 18,92411,759
RichmondAustralia 7,7254,800
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6354,123
RecifeBrazil 16,85210,472
RemansoBrazil 17,28710,742
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,78910,433
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,72311,634
Rio NegroBrazil 19,21011,937
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,29311,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6626,004
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2255,733
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2245,732
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6286,605
RuoqiangChina 3,8552,396
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4008,949
RandersDenmark 8,5905,338
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7438,540
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7208,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2558,858
RumipambaEcuador 15,2859,498
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7685,449
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8965,528
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9375,553
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7609,793
RostockGermany 8,6635,384
RhodesGreece 8,8785,517
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5695,325
ReykhólarIceland 8,7905,462
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9205,543
RamsarIran 7,0854,403
RashtIran 7,1524,445
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6295,983
RadicofaniItaly 9,5265,920
Resia PassItaly 9,3025,781
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3915,836
RivoltoItaly 9,2205,729
Rolle PassItaly 9,2685,759
RomeItaly 9,5535,936
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5805,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2065,721
RumoiJapan 1,501933
RigaLatvia 7,8844,899
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0204,983
RodriguesMauritius 9,2685,759
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2071,993
RabatMorocco 11,3207,034
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9302,442
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0258,094
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3665,820
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5115,910
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2245,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5755,950
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1405,680
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3115,786
RivasNicaragua 13,6988,512
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8913,661
RebolyRussia 7,1884,467
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4394,623
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0254,987
RagaSudan 10,8806,761
RashadSudan 10,1826,327
RenkSudan 10,0346,235
RumbekSudan 10,6256,602
RanongThailand 4,1972,608
Roi EtThailand 3,3402,076
RizeTurkey 7,6894,778
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9883,721
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1125,041
RomnyUkraine 7,6844,775
RovnoUkraine 8,1415,059
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1584,448
RochaUruguay 19,51412,126
Racine, WiUsa 10,6866,640
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7257,286
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8156,099
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8126,097
Reading, PaUsa 11,3737,068
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9235,545
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3905,835
Redding, CaUsa 8,8975,529
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7096,033
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1365,677
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8846,763
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6147,217
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6147,217
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5347,167
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3666,441
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0326,856
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Rockville, InUsa 10,9796,822
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4186,474
Rome, GaUsa 11,6427,235
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6895,400
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6106,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5087,151
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7946,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -