Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0596,872
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5696,568
EsquelArgentina 17,81711,072
EzeizaArgentina 19,12811,886
East SaleAustralia 8,1185,044
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5264,677
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5264,677
EssendonAustralia 8,0314,991
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,73311,641
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,56612,159
EspinosaBrazil 17,88011,111
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5575,318
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5425,308
Edson, AbCanada 8,3895,213
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5175,293
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6824,773
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2144,483
ErlianChina 2,0011,244
El CaranoColombia 14,7939,193
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4305,239
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7578,549
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8508,607
El ArishEgypt 8,7575,442
El TorEgypt 8,9445,558
ErfurtGermany 8,9585,567
EssenGermany 9,1255,670
EsfahanIran 7,1974,472
EilatIsrael 8,7575,441
EsashiJapan 1,247775
EldoretKenya 10,5016,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9751,849
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7127,278
EeldeNetherlands 9,0075,597
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5075,908
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5058,392
EnuguNigeria 12,5957,827
EncarnacionParaguay 19,07911,856
EvoraPortugal 10,9636,813
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,603996
EkimcanRussia 2,2041,369
Elat’MaRussia 6,9864,341
ElistaRussia 7,1774,460
ErbogacenRussia 3,5152,184
EssejRussia 4,3052,675
Ed DueimSudan 9,9336,173
El FasherSudan 10,5766,572
El GeneinaSudan 10,8356,733
El ObeidSudan 10,1736,322
El ShowakSudan 9,5985,965
En NahudSudan 10,3636,439
EdirneTurkey 8,6585,380
ErzincanTurkey 7,8324,867
ErzurumTurkey 7,6934,781
EskisehirTurkey 8,4905,276
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7914,220
EntebbeUganda 10,7926,706
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1855,707
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2385,741
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7106,655
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9287,412
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1296,916
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5945,962
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6656,627
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6076,591
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3827,073
Elko, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5246,540
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1556,932
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4815,892
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9936,831
Erie, PaUsa 11,0506,866
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6045,347
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9826,824
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7495,437
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8216,103
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5845,956
Evansville, InUsa 11,1396,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -