Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8363,627
ShkoderAlbania 9,1005,655
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2916,395
SaltaArgentina 18,16611,289
San AntonioArgentina 18,37211,416
San LuisArgentina 18,41111,441
San RafaelArgentina 18,22911,328
Santa RosaArgentina 18,58511,549
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,43311,455
SarmientoArgentina 17,82811,079
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7724,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7644,825
SalzburgAustria 9,0875,647
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1754,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1054,415
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0864,403
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7167,280
SaveBenin 12,8968,014
Santa CruzBolivia 17,78711,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0485,622
SalvadorBrazil 17,51710,885
Santa MariaBrazil 19,42012,068
SantaremBrazil 16,53010,272
SantosBrazil 18,93811,768
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,75311,653
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03310,584
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,85610,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,45012,086
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,22711,948
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,70611,624
Sao LuisBrazil 16,55610,288
Sao MateusBrazil 18,14911,278
São PauloBrazil 18,89811,743
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,69111,615
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,65910,352
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,31710,761
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39410,809
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,40311,436
SobralBrazil 16,60010,315
SoureBrazil 16,39010,185
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,49210,870
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,61712,190
SurubimBrazil 16,86610,481
SadovoBulgaria 8,7405,431
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8905,524
SofiaBulgaria 8,8105,475
SiemreapCambodia 3,5252,190
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3547,056
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1086,903
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5454,688
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9875,584
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0716,258
Scott, SkCanada 8,8685,511
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5746,571
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2256,976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9666,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6504,133
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3595,195
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8656,752
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0246,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0855,645
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0785,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1086,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3257,659
SalCape Verde 13,7978,573
SantiagoChile 18,01111,192
SewellChile 18,04511,213
ShanghaiChina 920572
ShantouChina 1,7751,103
ShenyangChina 1,141709
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8498,606
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3998,948
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9458,665
SibenikCroatia 9,2145,726
SplitCroatia 9,1975,715
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4525,252
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6695,387
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7458,542
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8768,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8068,579
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7348,535
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7928,571
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8448,603
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7228,527
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8178,586
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7628,552
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8968,635
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7828,564
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6868,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8518,607
San GabrielEcuador 15,1919,440
SalloumEgypt 9,4095,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5385,927
SohagEgypt 9,2055,720
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8815,519
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2738,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,85111,093
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1934,470
StrasbourgFrance 9,3185,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8689,860
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6699,737
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5424,687
SchleswigGermany 8,7595,443
StuttgartGermany 9,2215,730
SamosGreece 8,8825,519
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9755,577
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2295,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8585,504
SiguiriGuinea 13,4888,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2078,207
SzegedHungary 8,7825,457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9195,542
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8385,492
SagarIndia 5,1503,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1223,183
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1142,557
SemnanIran 6,9154,297
ShahroudIran 6,7534,196
ShirazIran 7,2624,513
ShannonIreland 9,6906,021
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6886,020
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3575,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3375,802
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5395,928
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8856,143
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4995,903
SigonellaItaly 9,7376,050
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8078,580
SagaJapan 5937
SaigoJapan 388241
SakaiJapan 326202
SakataJapan 1,014630
SapporoJapan 1,412877
SaseboJapan 11370
SendaiJapan 1,053654
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 205128
ShimonosekiJapan 7044
ShinjoJapan 1,037644
ShionomisakiJapan 448279
ShirakawaJapan 943586
ShizuokaJapan 712442
SumotoJapan 384239
SuttsuJapan 1,330826
SuwaJapan 723449
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,26510,729
SavannakhetLaos 3,2242,003
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9764,956
SiluteLithuania 8,1115,040
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9705,574
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0436,241
SalimaMalawi 11,4237,098
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3262,067
SibuMalaysia 3,9782,472
SanMali 13,0248,093
SegouMali 13,1118,147
SikassoMali 13,2518,234
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3625,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6547,864
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6681,658
SainshandMongolia 2,2001,367
SafiMorocco 11,6127,216
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9327,415
SittweMyanmar 4,0262,502
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5905,338
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9294,306
SaiqOman 7,1314,431
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7774,833
SurOman 6,9914,344
SialkotPakistan 5,1993,231
SibbiPakistan 5,9053,669
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,94311,772
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,72110,391
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6761,663
SandomierzPoland 8,3935,215
SniezkaPoland 8,7245,421
SuwalkiPoland 8,1075,038
SzczecinPoland 8,5945,340
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1596,935
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8167,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9878,691
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0046,216
Satu MareRomania 8,5105,288
SibiuRomania 8,5635,321
SulinaRomania 8,2325,115
SadrinskRussia 5,6173,491
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3974,597
SalekhardRussia 5,5133,426
SaratovRussia 6,8444,253
SejmcanRussia 3,6182,248
SelagoncyRussia 3,8242,376
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3241,444
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3641,469
SmolenskRussia 7,5644,700
SociRussia 7,6184,734
SortovalaRussia 7,2924,531
SuntarRussia 3,3422,076
SurgutRussia 5,0863,161
SverdlovskRussia 5,7973,602
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2873,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1148,770
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0988,139
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9515,563
SingaporeSingapore 4,5292,814
SliacSlovakia 8,6765,392
SeoulSouth Korea 594369
SineijuSouth Korea 953592
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6286,604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2486,368
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3186,411
SevilleSpain 10,9706,817
SennarSudan 9,8476,119
ShambatSudan 9,8116,097
ShendiSudan 9,6676,007
StenseleSweden 7,6894,778
StockholmSweden 8,0204,984
StorlienSweden 8,0014,972
SundsvallSweden 7,8404,872
SantisSwitzerland 9,3305,798
SongeaTanzania 11,1506,929
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2232,003
SongkhlaThailand 4,2642,649
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7432,326
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2202,622
SurinThailand 3,4392,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8727,999
SokodeTogo 12,9278,033
SfaxTunisia 10,2196,350
SousseTunisia 10,1386,300
SamsunTurkey 7,9884,964
SiirtTurkey 7,7354,806
SivasTurkey 8,0174,982
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2233,867
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8456,118
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0895,648
SarataUkraine 8,1875,088
SarnyUkraine 8,0715,015
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9604,946
SumyUkraine 7,6044,725
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2104,480
SaltoUruguay 19,15311,902
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
Safford, AzUsa 10,2716,383
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0656,876
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3637,683
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9396,798
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Salem, InUsa 11,1186,909
Salem, OrUsa 8,5685,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5595,940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0246,851
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3067,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9878,692
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3525,811
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0636,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4925,898
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3985,840
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6807,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4596,500
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9967,455
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4406,488
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1186,909
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4415,245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7866,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Selma, AlUsa 11,7357,292
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3957,081
Seymour, InUsa 11,1186,909
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2586,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3297,040
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3136,409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1926,334
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8466,740
Southport, NcUsa 11,9437,422
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3267,038
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6386,611
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7305,425
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2196,350
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8716,756
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9256,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1043,172
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1466,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9406,798
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3346,422
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3667,063
State College, PaUsa 11,2626,998
State University, MsUsa 11,5407,171
State University, NmUsa 10,5516,556
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4857,137
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8956,149
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7466,678
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3327,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0936,893
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9537,428
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6895,399
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4566,497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0826,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6443,507
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8149,205
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0399,345
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6129,702
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2467,610
SocotraYemen 8,0475,001
SenangaZambia 12,6017,831
SerenjeZambia 11,7967,330
SeshekeZambia 12,5817,818
SolweziZambia 12,0907,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -