Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9653,707
TiranaAlbania 9,1365,677
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5167,156
TebessaAlgeria 10,3316,420
TimimounAlgeria 11,3337,043
TindoufAlgeria 11,9767,442
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6496,617
TrelewArgentina 18,22911,328
TucumanArgentina 18,30611,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8993,666
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8983,665
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0253,123
TibooburraAustralia 7,0744,396
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0823,779
TshaneBotswana 13,1448,168
TaguatingaBrazil 17,67410,983
TarauacaBrazil 16,43910,216
TauaBrazil 16,84910,470
TefeBrazil 16,31010,135
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,13811,271
TeresinaBrazil 16,81010,446
TiriosBrazil 15,9989,941
TorresBrazil 19,56812,160
TracuateuaBrazil 16,42410,206
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,59711,557
TriunfoBrazil 16,96810,544
TucuruiBrazil 16,72310,392
TuriacuBrazil 16,48110,241
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0294,989
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1714,456
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,656
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1635,073
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0815,643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0926,271
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1395,057
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9226,787
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9356,795
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0446,863
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,81811,072
TaiyuanChina 1,7261,073
TaoyuanChina 1,316818
TengchongChina 3,2642,028
TønderDenmark 8,7595,443
TylstrupDenmark 8,5395,306
TystofteDenmark 8,6205,357
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8038,578
TahrirEgypt 9,0345,614
TantaEgypt 9,0015,593
TallinEstonia 7,7084,790
TartuEstonia 7,6804,772
TampereFinland 7,6294,741
TurkuFinland 7,7534,818
ToulonFrance 9,8476,119
ToulouseFrance 10,0486,244
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3466,429
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5116,532
TchibanGabon 12,9368,038
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3234,551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2725,762
TamaleGhana 13,0518,110
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9785,579
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2165,727
TimehriGuyana 15,4839,621
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3748,311
TelaHonduras 13,2088,208
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1673,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1673,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8202,995
TabrizIran 7,3854,589
TeheranIran 7,0864,403
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6175,355
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3625,818
TarvisioItaly 9,1505,686
TermoliItaly 9,3955,838
TorinoItaly 9,5925,960
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5835,955
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8586,126
TrevicoItaly 9,4505,872
TrevisoItaly 9,2945,775
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2015,718
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5935,961
TabouIvory Coast 13,9488,667
TadotsuJapan 282175
TakadaJapan 786489
TakamatsuJapan 309192
TakayamaJapan 658409
TanegashimaJapan 289180
TatenoJapan 894555
TateyamaJapan 842523
TokushimaJapan 346215
TokyoJapan 851529
TomakomaiJapan 1,389863
TottoriJapan 387240
ToyamaJapan 684425
ToyookaJapan 433269
TsuJapan 538335
TsurugaJapan 537334
TsuyamaJapan 343213
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6973,540
TripoliLebanon 8,4045,222
TobrukLibya 9,4845,893
TripoliLibya 10,2086,343
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0294,989
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3516,432
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9876,827
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1646,937
ThyoloMalawi 11,5047,149
TawauMalaysia 3,5022,176
TessalitMali 12,0427,483
TimbuktuMali 12,6087,834
TombMali 12,6117,836
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0008,079
TacubayaMexico 12,1037,521
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9647,435
TarialanMongolia 2,9831,853
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2001,989
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9221,816
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5231,568
TangierMorocco 11,1236,912
TarfayaMorocco 12,2147,590
TazaMorocco 11,1556,932
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6132,245
TaungooMyanmar 3,7722,344
ThandweMyanmar 3,9882,478
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2014,475
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6616,003
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1015,656
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6185,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4445,869
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2625,756
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5425,930
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3765,826
TahouaNiger 12,1497,549
TillaberyNiger 12,4947,764
TaejonNorth Korea 470292
TromsoNorway 7,3424,563
TrondheimNorway 8,0565,006
ThumraitOman 7,7494,815
TacnaPeru 17,30610,754
TarapotoPeru 15,9159,890
TrujilloPeru 15,8479,847
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5291,572
TorunPoland 8,4115,227
TimisoaraRomania 8,7425,432
TambovRussia 7,0984,411
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7793,591
TaraRussia 4,9633,084
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9773,093
TermezRussia 5,6803,530
TernejRussia 1,387862
TobolskRussia 5,3393,318
TomskRussia 4,3252,687
Tot’MaRussia 6,7534,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9963,726
TuapseRussia 7,6434,749
TuraRussia 4,0282,503
TurukhanskRussia 4,5872,851
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7515,438
TortosaSpain 10,3346,421
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7753,588
TokerSudan 9,1815,705
TartousSyria 8,3735,203
TaipeiTaiwan 1,297806
TaboraTanzania 11,0706,879
TakThailand 3,6642,277
TrangThailand 4,3122,679
TabligboTogo 13,0848,130
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,67010,359
TunisTunisia 10,0856,267
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7664,204
TireeUk 9,2655,758
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1955,714
TernopilUkraine 8,2325,116
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,52012,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7917,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2163,863
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6907,264
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0167,467
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3417,669
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7697,314
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3547,056
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Temple, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7367,293
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6857,261
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0326,855
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5166,535
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9606,810
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5565,938
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2106,966
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3456,428
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5007,146
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2646,378
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8846,763
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5937,204
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1196,288
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4083,360
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3139,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -