Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2165,727
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,50411,499
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,58111,547
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50311,498
ViennaAustria 8,8655,509
VitebskBelarus 7,6414,748
VassourasBrazil 18,69111,615
VicosaBrazil 18,48911,489
VitoriaBrazil 18,33111,391
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,81311,069
VarnaBulgaria 8,4695,263
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5266,541
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2905,152
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6195,356
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6945,403
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3095,163
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3065,161
ValdiviaChile 17,74811,029
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,84711,091
VallenarChile 17,94911,154
ValparaisoChile 17,96811,165
VanguardiaColombia 15,1129,391
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,11710,015
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4895,275
VestervigDenmark 8,6425,371
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8168,585
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7748,559
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6578,487
VilsandiEstonia 7,9044,911
VaasaFinland 7,6254,738
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9635,570
VeravalIndia 6,0693,771
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0363,129
ValentiaIreland 9,8106,096
VeniceItaly 9,2955,776
VeronaItaly 9,3885,834
VicenzaItaly 9,3385,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5615,941
ViterboItaly 9,5435,930
VolterraItaly 9,5415,929
VientianeLaos 3,3002,051
VarenaLithuania 8,0134,979
VilniusLithuania 7,9604,946
VeracruzMexico 12,3377,666
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2825,768
VaernesNorway 8,0354,993
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2225,110
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8954,284
VillarricaParaguay 18,91311,753
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4975,280
VanavaraRussia 3,6512,269
VasileviciRussia 7,8254,863
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5634,700
VerhojanskRussia 3,8122,369
ViljujskRussia 3,4482,143
VitimRussia 3,2041,991
Vize IslandRussia 5,6683,522
VladivostokRussia 1,093679
VolgogradRussia 7,0544,384
VologdaRussia 6,9274,305
VoronezRussia 7,2784,522
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1323,189
VytegraRussia 7,0424,376
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9545,564
ValenciaSpain 10,5006,525
ValladolidSpain 10,5306,543
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6566,622
VisbySweden 8,1175,044
VanTurkey 7,5984,721
ValleyUk 9,4745,887
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0705,015
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0595,629
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4323,997
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0576,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2536,371
Vevay, InUsa 11,1836,949
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5017,147
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4617,122
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -