Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8064,851
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2183,864
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6704,766
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8743,650
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7594,200
WoomeraAustralia 7,1964,471
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4313,375
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2716,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9056,776
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3714,580
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0294,368
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9276,790
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6165,976
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1405,680
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5329,030
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1774,460
WajimaJapan 705438
WakamatsuJapan 936582
WakayamaJapan 404251
WakkanaiJapan 1,6291,012
WajirKenya 9,9806,202
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7728,558
WindhoekNamibia 13,5118,396
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3265,796
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2665,758
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4475,870
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4025,842
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0645,633
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3205,792
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,633
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1325,675
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0145,601
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5235,918
WintonNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0025,594
WarsawPoland 8,3405,183
WroclawPoland 8,6355,366
WonsanSouth Korea 724450
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8066,094
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5295,922
WauSudan 10,7206,661
WaddingtonUk 9,3185,790
Waco, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Wake IslandUsa 3,8662,402
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6577,244
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7905,462
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Warren, OhUsa 11,1276,915
Warren, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4887,139
Washington, IaUsa 10,6556,621
Washington, InUsa 11,0746,881
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3967,082
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9956,832
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0556,249
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6086,592
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6337,229
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4047,087
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0386,859
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2276,976
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4057,087
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5827,818
West Point, GaUsa 11,7387,294
West Point, NyUsa 11,3667,063
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9346,795
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0226,850
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6726,632
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2777,008
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6777,256
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3857,075
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2476,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4575,877
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4057,087
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4537,117
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9217,408
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9826,824
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3377,045
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3016,401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1745,701
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8217,346
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0696,257
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7227,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4327,104
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1116,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -