Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9843,718
ChlefAlgeria 10,6796,636
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3566,436
CeresArgentina 18,73811,644
ChamicalArgentina 18,35811,408
ChepesArgentina 18,35511,406
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,92211,137
ConcordiaArgentina 19,14511,897
CórdobaArgentina 18,57611,543
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,58111,546
CorrientesArgentina 18,88011,732
CairnsAustralia 5,7983,603
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8644,887
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7254,179
CedunaAustralia 7,2834,526
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8364,248
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0883,783
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3734,582
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4153,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4504,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1094,418
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0072,490
CharnocksBarbados 14,7419,160
CotonouBenin 13,0308,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,42211,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,67611,605
CabroboBrazil 17,08210,615
CaceresBrazil 17,90911,129
CaetiteBrazil 17,77611,046
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,81110,447
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,48311,485
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,93611,767
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,79011,676
Campos SalesBrazil 16,95510,536
CanavieirasBrazil 17,80511,064
CaparaoBrazil 18,42411,449
CapinopolisBrazil 18,38711,426
CaratingaBrazil 18,36311,411
CaravelasBrazil 18,02511,201
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,82311,075
CarolinaBrazil 17,12110,639
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,06211,845
CataguasesBrazil 18,54811,526
CatalaoBrazil 18,32911,390
CatanduvaBrazil 18,66011,596
CaxiasBrazil 16,79710,438
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,51112,124
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,63110,334
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,58911,551
ChapecoBrazil 19,24611,960
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,54910,905
CipoBrazil 17,31910,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,22810,706
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,33111,391
CordeiroBrazil 18,59911,557
CorrentinaBrazil 17,76511,040
CorumbaBrazil 18,22511,325
CoximBrazil 18,27311,355
CrateusBrazil 16,76610,419
CuiabaBrazil 17,91611,133
CuritibaBrazil 19,13611,892
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6895,400
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8505,499
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3555,813
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3086,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4316,482
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8136,719
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0576,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0526,868
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9356,795
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6565,379
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9036,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2486,368
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9665,571
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3685,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3626,439
Comox, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7565,441
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6975,404
ChicoChile 17,60210,938
ChillanChile 17,89511,120
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,80311,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,87911,110
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,55610,909
Curico-General FreireChile 17,97211,168
ChangchunChina 1,269789
ChangduChina 3,1711,971
ChangshaChina 1,8161,128
ChengduChina 2,5491,584
ChongqingChina 2,3471,459
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8029,198
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1835,706
CamagueyCuba 13,2058,206
CasablancaCuba 12,8127,962
ChebCzech Republic 8,9525,563
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5325,302
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7268,530
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7718,558
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7748,559
CanarEcuador 15,3959,567
CairoEgypt 9,0105,599
CaenFrance 9,6606,003
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7576,063
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7599,793
CocobeachGabon 12,8047,956
CologneGermany 9,1605,692
ChiosGreece 8,8955,527
CorfuGreece 9,2455,745
ConakryGuinea 13,9498,668
CatacamasHonduras 13,3798,314
CholutecaHonduras 13,4448,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5943,476
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8822,413
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8822,413
ChahbaharIran 6,7524,196
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5975,964
ClonesIreland 9,4885,896
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5345,925
CorkIreland 9,7496,058
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7536,061
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9716,196
CameriItaly 9,5015,904
CampobassoItaly 9,4495,872
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8786,138
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9546,186
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9686,194
Cape MeleItaly 9,6525,998
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5225,917
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7236,042
CerviaItaly 9,3945,838
CiampinoItaly 9,5595,940
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4905,897
Cisa PassItaly 9,5135,911
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5875,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2295,735
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7756,074
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4785,890
ChibaJapan 878546
ChichibuJapan 801498
ChichijimaJapan 1,283797
ChoshiJapan 948589
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3965,217
ChilekaMalawi 11,5007,146
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5247,161
ChitipaMalawi 11,3067,026
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8786,760
ComitanMexico 12,8587,990
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5912,232
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1361,328
ChoirMongolia 2,4121,499
CasablancaMorocco 11,4127,091
ChindeMozambique 11,5307,165
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3452,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7015,407
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6435,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3135,787
CondegaNicaragua 13,4888,381
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7342,942
ChejuNorth Korea 409254
ChunchonNorth Korea 586364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 420261
ChhorPakistan 5,9043,669
ChitralPakistan 5,3343,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,99711,805
ConcepcionParaguay 18,64711,587
CajamarcaPeru 15,8179,829
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7849,808
ChiclayoPeru 15,6879,748
ChimbotePeru 15,9769,927
CuzcoPeru 16,82410,454
CzestochowaPoland 8,5345,303
CoimbraPortugal 10,8366,733
CalafatRomania 8,7535,439
CeahlauRomania 8,3675,199
ClujRomania 8,5325,302
ConstantaRomania 8,3615,196
CraiovaRomania 8,6715,389
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1063,173
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2753,278
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4882,789
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9953,104
Cape UelenRussia 5,2853,284
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6981,055
CaraRussia 2,7941,736
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9993,728
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5602,834
ChitaRussia 2,5141,562
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5131,562
CokurdahRussia 4,2732,655
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6561,650
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8748,621
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,007626
CaceresSpain 10,8046,714
CadizSpain 11,0706,879
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7266,665
CordobaSpain 10,8766,759
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0083,734
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4922,170
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7202,312
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5592,212
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4072,117
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7542,333
ChumphonThailand 4,1122,555
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7665,447
CorumTurkey 8,1275,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7843,594
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5945,962
CernovcyUkraine 8,2895,151
ChernigovUkraine 7,7834,837
CarrascoUruguay 19,35412,027
ColoniaUruguay 19,20211,933
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1028,763
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1606,935
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5087,151
Camden, ScUsa 11,8217,346
Canton, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2306,357
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9067,398
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8996,773
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Casper, WyUsa 9,7256,043
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4375,243
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3557,056
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7037,273
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4256,478
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9807,444
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9717,439
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3657,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7047,273
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5107,152
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2366,361
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5347,167
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0986,897
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7987,332
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2996,400
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9616,190
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7776,697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7516,681
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0896,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8826,141
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1716,942
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1686,940
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1896,953
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5076,529
Clark, SdUsa 10,0066,218
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3447,049
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2636,999
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4416,488
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0536,869
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6566,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5643,457
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8726,756
College Park, MdUsa 11,4787,132
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1556,310
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8436,738
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8217,346
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0986,896
Columbus, InUsa 11,1186,909
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1536,930
Conception, MoUsa 10,5966,584
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4956,522
Conway, ArUsa 11,2006,960
Conway, ScUsa 11,9047,397
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1286,915
Corning, ArUsa 11,1616,936
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0826,887
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1326,918
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5735,327
Covington, LaUsa 11,6727,253
Covington, TnUsa 11,2126,967
Crete, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4595,878
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1283,808
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1283,808
CaracasVenezuela 14,7909,191
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1579,419
CoroVenezuela 14,5829,062
ChipataZambia 11,5957,206
ChomaZambia 12,2917,638
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -