Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,19510,685
UaupesBrazil 15,8469,847
UbatubaBrazil 18,85111,714
UberabaBrazil 18,50211,498
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3445,185
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8942,419
UpernavikGreenland 8,2045,098
UummannaqGreenland 8,4505,251
UdineItaly 9,2025,719
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7546,061
UenoJapan 507315
UnzendakeJapan 9056
UrakawaJapan 1,431889
UshibukaJapan 15194
UtsunomiyaJapan 890553
UwajimaJapan 15194
UkmergeLithuania 7,9414,934
UtenaLithuania 7,8824,898
UlaangomMongolia 3,6592,274
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5821,604
UlgiiMongolia 3,7882,354
UliastaiMongolia 3,2602,026
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6632,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3081,434
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 463288
UfaRussia 6,1263,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4523,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7851,730
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4982,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8281,757
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1603,828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5162,185
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0211,877
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1402,573
Umm BeninSudan 9,8476,119
UmeňSweden 7,6414,748
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3022,052
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3182,062
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5332,195
UrfaTurkey 8,0244,986
UsakTurkey 8,6415,370
Uman’Ukraine 7,9944,968
UzgorodUkraine 8,4935,278
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0506,867
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -