Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6323,500
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7073,547
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8496,741
General PicoArgentina 18,64511,586
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,12611,885
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4749,616
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1235,048
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1164,422
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4944,036
GrazAustria 9,0085,597
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2604,512
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1544,446
GomelBelarus 7,7504,816
GrodnoBelarus 8,0795,020
GaranhunsBrazil 17,00910,569
GoianiaBrazil 18,16411,287
GoiasBrazil 18,07711,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,25711,345
GrajauBrazil 16,94310,529
GuairaBrazil 18,87111,727
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,62210,329
GuaratingaBrazil 17,93911,148
GarouaCameroon 11,8977,393
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8526,743
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1545,688
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Golden, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Goose, NfCanada 10,3206,413
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1636,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9516,805
GanzhouChina 1,7461,085
GuangzhouChina 2,0401,268
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7138,522
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2959,504
GonderEthiopia 9,5655,944
GourdonFrance 9,9526,184
GrenobleFrance 9,6906,021
GeisenheimGermany 9,1895,710
GorlitzGermany 8,7365,429
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0556,870
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1078,145
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4529,602
GoaIndia 6,0353,750
GuwahatiIndia 3,8612,399
GelaItaly 9,8076,094
GenoaItaly 9,5795,952
GhediItaly 9,4195,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3615,817
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5225,917
GrossetoItaly 9,5795,953
GrottaglieItaly 9,3495,810
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7976,088
GuidoniaItaly 9,5355,925
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7018,514
GifuJapan 583362
GaoMali 12,4387,729
GuamMariana Islands 2,6141,625
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7007,271
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8237,347
GuaymasMexico 10,5926,582
GaluutMongolia 2,9881,857
GemertNetherlands 9,1755,702
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8995,530
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4395,866
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,825
GayaNiger 12,5227,781
GardermoenNorway 8,2665,137
GeiloNorway 8,3585,194
GdanskPoland 8,3215,171
GalatiRomania 8,3275,174
Gor’KijRussia 6,8184,237
GorznyjRussia 7,1964,472
GridinoRussia 6,9284,305
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9935,588
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,48510,866
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1196,288
GijonSpain 10,3996,462
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6186,598
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6576,001
GoteborgSweden 8,4095,225
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4105,226
GothenburgSweden 8,4095,226
GunnarnSweden 7,6724,767
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5815,954
GabesTunisia 10,3226,414
GafsaTunisia 10,3656,441
GiresunTurkey 7,8544,880
GoztepeTurkey 8,5255,297
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7184,175
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2345,738
GajvoronUkraine 8,0424,997
GeniceskUkraine 7,8344,868
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5917,203
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,642
Galva, IlUsa 10,7316,669
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5517,178
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3005,779
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3397,046
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2195,729
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8047,335
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2876,392
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7946,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6527,241
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3396,425
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8996,151
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7666,690
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7535,439
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9426,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0985,653
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5056,528
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0226,850
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5917,203
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6567,243
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3097,028
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4357,106
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0656,876
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1386,922
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6807,258
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7527,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8346,732
Groton, CtUsa 11,4247,099
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4564,012
GuanareVenezuela 14,8259,212
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9569,294
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9369,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -