Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9423,692
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7083,547
MilianaAlgeria 10,6206,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5848,441
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5897,823
Malarg EArgentina 18,12111,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,07111,229
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,09111,863
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,79411,679
MendozaArgentina 18,17411,294
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,18011,297
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,13611,891
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3563,950
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7914,220
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0234,986
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0414,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6014,723
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9674,951
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0723,773
MuharraqBahrain 7,5964,720
MinskBelarus 7,8604,884
MogilevBelarus 7,7184,796
MaunBotswana 12,7987,953
MacapaBrazil 16,30110,130
MacauBrazil 16,62610,331
MaceioBrazil 17,05110,596
MachadoBrazil 18,68311,610
ManausBrazil 16,47110,235
MarabaBrazil 16,90510,505
MaringaBrazil 18,87911,732
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,49410,249
Monte AzulBrazil 17,89011,117
Monte SantoBrazil 17,28210,739
MonteiroBrazil 16,93010,520
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,09711,246
Morada NovaBrazil 16,68710,369
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,43110,832
MamfeCameroon 12,5027,769
MarouaCameroon 11,7457,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7586,685
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0265,609
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8804,276
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9455,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0466,864
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7106,655
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9136,781
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9096,779
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1885,710
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1146,285
Morden, MbCanada 9,6425,992
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7916,706
MoundouChad 11,7217,283
MatecanaColombia 14,9309,278
MoroniComoros 10,5096,530
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6645,384
MarstalDenmark 8,6895,399
Melville HallDominica 14,4308,967
MichesDominican Republic 13,8258,591
MocaDominican Republic 13,7298,531
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7008,513
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6338,471
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8168,586
MilagroEcuador 15,3119,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2655,757
MinyaEgypt 9,1905,711
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6857,883
MassawaEritrea 9,1965,715
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7765,454
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8874,901
MarseilleFrance 9,8586,126
MontpellierFrance 9,9146,161
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8739,863
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7547,304
MakokouGabon 12,5447,795
MayumbaGabon 13,0068,082
MitzicGabon 12,6487,860
MkamboGabon 12,4197,717
MoandaGabon 12,6427,856
MouilaGabon 12,8717,998
MagdeburgGermany 8,8425,494
MunichGermany 9,1125,662
MünsterGermany 9,0495,623
MethoniGreece 9,3125,787
MilosGreece 9,1245,669
MitiliniGreece 8,8195,480
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8205,481
MacentaGuinea 13,7608,551
MamouGuinea 13,7778,561
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9233,059
MiskolcHungary 8,6205,357
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0903,784
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8383,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9443,693
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3183,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5952,234
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8172,372
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7052,923
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7522,953
MashhadIran 6,3663,956
Malin HeadIreland 9,3855,832
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6205,978
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3895,834
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6375,988
MilanItaly 9,4735,887
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4905,897
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6005,966
ManIvory Coast 13,7158,523
MaebashiJapan 817508
MaizuruJapan 467290
MakurazakiJapan 236146
MatsueJapan 308192
MatsumotoJapan 720448
MatsuyamaJapan 181113
MinamidaitojimaJapan 833517
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4531,524
MishimaJapan 762474
MitoJapan 934580
MiyakejimaJapan 799496
MiyakoJapan 1,210752
MiyakojimaJapan 1,094680
MiyakonojoJapan 177110
MiyazakiJapan 16099
MombetsuJapan 1,6281,012
MoriokaJapan 1,156719
MuroranJapan 1,332828
MurotomisakiJapan 302187
MutsuJapan 1,268788
Ma’AnJordan 8,6525,376
MafraqJordan 8,4875,274
MombasaKenya 10,3766,448
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5234,053
MaseruLesotho 12,8998,016
MonroviaLiberia 14,0158,709
MisratahLibya 10,1016,277
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4696,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8206,724
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6326,607
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9296,792
MakhangaMalawi 11,5317,166
MangochiMalawi 11,4027,085
MwmosaMalawi 11,4677,126
MzimbaMalawi 11,4037,086
MzuzuMalawi 11,3407,047
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5632,836
MersingMalaysia 4,4412,760
MiriMalaysia 3,6712,281
MaleMaldives 6,7524,195
MenakaMali 12,3037,645
MoptiMali 12,8737,999
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0793,156
MazatlanMexico 11,2777,008
MeridaMexico 12,6047,832
Mexico CityMexico 12,1037,521
MonterreyMexico 11,5107,153
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9357,417
MaantyMongolia 2,5071,558
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5111,560
MatadMongolia 2,0071,247
MurenMongolia 3,1051,930
MarrakechMorocco 11,6107,214
MeknesMorocco 11,2697,002
MideltMorocco 11,3337,042
MaputoMozambique 12,2827,632
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9386,797
MandalayMyanmar 3,6342,258
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7202,312
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0162,496
MindatMyanmar 3,8622,400
MonywaMyanmar 3,7172,310
MyeikMyanmar 4,0162,496
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3532,083
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2245,732
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1905,711
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4295,859
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5425,930
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5998,451
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6338,472
MagariaNiger 12,0047,460
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7367,293
MaradiNiger 12,1157,528
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7457,298
MakurdiNigeria 12,4217,718
MinnaNigeria 12,4487,735
Mokp’oNorth Korea 451280
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7164,795
MajisOman 7,1514,444
MasirahOman 7,1414,437
Muscat  Oman 7,0454,378
MultanPakistan 5,5593,455
MurreePakistan 5,2563,266
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5622,835
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,32311,386
MoyobambaPeru 15,8339,839
MactanPhilippines 2,6541,649
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3121,437
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6516,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3347,664
MagadanRussia 3,2612,026
MahackalaRussia 7,0734,395
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1043,793
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1033,792
MarkovoRussia 4,3852,725
MinusinskRussia 3,8172,372
MogocaRussia 2,4381,515
MoscowRussia 7,1954,471
MurmanskRussia 6,8804,275
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6485,374
MatamSenegal 13,3778,313
MogadishuSomalia 9,4735,887
MadridSpain 10,5766,572
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5876,579
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2096,344
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9626,812
MelillaSpain 11,0046,838
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6656,628
MalakalSudan 10,2746,384
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4297,723
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5235,918
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6152,246
Mae SariangThailand 3,6872,291
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7272,316
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2202,001
MalatyaTurkey 8,0074,976
MersinTurkey 8,3615,196
MuglaTurkey 8,8065,472
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3715,824
ManstonUk 9,3935,837
MeloUruguay 19,52412,133
MercedesUruguay 19,17911,918
MontevideoUruguay 19,33712,016
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8307,352
Madison, FlUsa 12,0257,473
Madison, InUsa 11,1626,936
Madison, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5806,575
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5626,564
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0936,893
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7016,650
Marion, InUsa 10,9276,790
Marion, NcUsa 11,5827,197
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3356,422
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4387,108
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9293,684
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4785,890
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4467,112
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5976,585
Medford, WiUsa 10,3506,432
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9566,187
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2997,022
Mena, ArUsa 11,0936,893
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6157,218
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2436,987
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8376,734
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6607,867
Midland, TxUsa 10,8706,755
Milan, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0546,248
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4815,891
Milford, DeUsa 11,5417,172
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8317,352
Millen, GaUsa 11,8977,393
Millport, OhUsa 11,1276,915
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3207,034
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6606,624
Minden, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2456,366
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8026,713
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7947,329
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6836,639
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7026,651
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7377,294
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7377,293
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0186,225
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4387,108
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8807,383
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5827,197
Moro, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Morris, MnUsa 10,0166,224
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6756,634
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5247,161
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8546,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6836,638
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0996,897
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4017,085
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7096,654
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9526,806
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7769,182
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5779,058
MaracayVenezuela 14,7869,188
MaturinVenezuela 14,9999,320
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6909,128
MeridaVenezuela 14,8019,197
MagoyeZambia 12,1957,578
MansaZambia 11,7987,332
MbalaZambia 11,4357,106
MfuweZambia 11,6397,233
MisamfuZambia 11,5177,157
MonguZambia 12,5657,808
MpikaZambia 11,6067,212
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6037,210
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1107,525
MumbwaZambia 12,1817,569
MwinilungaZambia 12,2467,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1217,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -