Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1415,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5652,837
ParanaArgentina 18,93211,765
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,14911,900
PehuajoArgentina 18,80811,687
PergaminoArgentina 18,94811,775
PigeArgentina 18,72011,633
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,61511,567
PosadasArgentina 19,08011,856
PresidenciaArgentina 18,69911,620
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,07611,233
Punta IndioArgentina 19,22711,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4224,612
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1113,798
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7507,302
ParakouBenin 12,7837,944
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,07510,610
ParacatuBrazil 18,21111,317
ParanaBrazil 17,70311,001
ParanaguaBrazil 19,14611,898
ParanaibaBrazil 18,48711,488
ParintinsBrazil 16,51110,260
ParnaibaBrazil 16,56910,296
Passo FundoBrazil 19,36812,036
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,35911,409
PaulistanaBrazil 17,09910,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,13310,647
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,93711,146
PeixeBrazil 17,65010,968
PetrolinaBrazil 17,21210,696
PicosBrazil 16,99310,560
PiraiBrazil 18,72411,635
PirenopolisBrazil 18,07311,231
PompeuBrazil 18,39611,432
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,65111,590
Porto De MozBrazil 16,48810,246
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,20411,934
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,88910,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,59612,177
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,50210,876
PosseBrazil 17,86111,099
PlevenBulgaria 8,6805,394
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7515,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5912,231
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4875,274
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8966,771
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7706,071
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9646,813
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5725,948
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9555,565
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0354,993
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5734,706
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2635,756
ParronChile 18,02011,198
Puerto AysenChile 17,59410,933
Puerto MonttChile 17,71811,010
Punta ArenasChile 17,22510,704
PingbianChina 1,6681,037
PeralesColombia 15,0009,321
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2149,454
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8938,633
PragueCzech Republic 8,8505,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8198,588
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7668,555
PoloDominican Republic 13,8338,596
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6898,507
PichilingueEcuador 15,2329,466
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1579,419
PuyoEcuador 15,3729,552
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8735,514
ParisFrance 9,5615,941
PerpignanFrance 10,0436,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9696,816
Port-GentilGabon 12,9948,075
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4638,987
PotsdamGermany 8,7465,435
PatrasGreece 9,2145,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7234,799
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6195,977
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3478,916
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7588,550
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4808,377
PecsHungary 8,9125,538
PambanIndia 5,9113,673
PuneIndia 5,8673,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9733,090
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3402,697
PadovaItaly 9,3295,797
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3205,792
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7896,083
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7986,089
PantelleriaItaly 9,9756,198
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4655,882
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9146,161
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4665,883
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4145,850
PiacenzaItaly 9,4905,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5475,932
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3785,828
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6035,967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4435,868
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5795,952
PrizziItaly 9,8116,097
PakseLaos 3,2412,014
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4442,761
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7806,078
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7926,085
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0592,522
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1005,655
PatheinMyanmar 4,0532,519
PutaoMyanmar 3,2702,032
PyiMyanmar 3,8902,418
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0494,381
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3855,832
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5968,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7567,927
PohangNorth Korea 334207
PyongyangNorth Korea 786488
PadidanPakistan 5,9963,726
PanjgurPakistan 6,3583,951
ParachinarPakistan 5,5493,448
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4924,034
PeshawarPakistan 5,4113,363
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0563,142
PilarParaguay 18,87411,729
PiscoPeru 16,51310,262
PiuraPeru 15,4999,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,93510,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9031,804
PoznanPoland 8,5485,312
PrzemyslPoland 8,3885,213
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7766,696
PortalegrePortugal 10,8746,757
Porto Portugal 10,7586,685
PavelecRussia 7,1854,465
PecoraRussia 5,9373,689
PermRussia 6,0483,758
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1031,928
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1174,422
PjatigorskRussia 7,3594,573
PoronajskRussia 2,0341,264
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6124,730
Providenja BayRussia 5,0843,159
PskovRussia 7,6084,728
PodorSenegal 13,3828,316
PopradSlovakia 8,5845,334
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2718,247
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6627,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3176,411
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9373,689
Port SudanSudan 9,1575,690
ParamariboSuriname 15,6139,702
PiteňSweden 7,5054,664
PalmyraSyria 8,2005,096
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1346,297
PhetchabunThailand 3,5222,189
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5722,220
PhraeThailand 3,4952,172
PhuketThailand 4,3772,720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3632,711
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6722,282
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9622,462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9609,296
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7176,038
PoltavaUkraine 7,6754,769
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,31812,004
PradoUruguay 19,33612,015
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,43812,079
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Pana, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Paoli, InUsa 11,1186,909
Paris, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8077,337
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7666,069
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9396,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8186,722
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7825,457
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7956,708
Perry, OkUsa 10,8396,735
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4427,110
Philo, OhUsa 11,1886,952
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1006,276
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9416,177
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2707,003
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1766,324
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2056,963
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3667,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3637,061
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1616,936
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3615,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7956,708
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4247,099
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5407,171
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3357,044
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Portage, WiUsa 10,5146,533
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1896,953
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5515,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5076,529
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2376,983
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7305,425
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6107,215
Princeton, InUsa 11,1226,912
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3627,061
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2116,345
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2729,490
PetaukeZambia 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -