Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3843,967
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1345,676
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1954,471
Ze DocaBrazil 16,70310,380
ZhengzhouChina 1,599993
ZhijiangChina 2,1361,327
ZagrebCroatia 9,0605,630
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2275,734
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3075,784
ZahedanIran 6,5354,061
ZanjanIran 7,2734,519
ZacatecasMexico 11,5887,201
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0131,251
ZinderNiger 11,9407,419
ZhobPakistan 5,6933,538
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0741,910
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0761,912
ZamoscPoland 8,3065,162
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6515,376
ZigalovoRussia 3,1181,937
ZiganskRussia 3,7522,332
ZyryankaRussia 3,8432,388
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3406,425
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3625,817
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5466,553
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3045,160
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7364,807
ZitomirUkraine 8,0054,974
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8424,873
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8004,847
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7556,062
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3356,422
ZambeziZambia 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -