Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1366,298
LuandaAngola 13,1138,148
LuenaAngola 12,6687,872
La PlataArgentina 19,18211,920
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,96911,166
La RiojaArgentina 18,27611,357
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69111,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,34010,775
Las LomitasArgentina 18,54311,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4905,275
LavertonAustralia 8,0424,998
LearmonthAustralia 6,4303,996
LongreachAustralia 6,4674,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4674,018
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7944,843
Low HeadAustralia 8,4275,237
LinzAustria 8,9895,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
LerwickUk 8,7425,433
La PazBolivia 17,34010,775
LavrasBrazil 18,61311,566
LencoisBrazil 17,58010,924
LinharesBrazil 18,22911,327
LondrinaBrazil 18,89111,739
LomBulgaria 8,7435,433
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8215,482
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3036,402
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5414,686
Langara, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7826,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8575,504
London, OnCanada 10,9206,786
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4495,250
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8625,507
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3357,665
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,89011,117
LanzhouChina 2,4821,543
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7732,345
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2179,456
LimonCosta Rica 14,0108,706
LarnacaCyprus 8,5505,313
LimassolCyprus 8,6075,348
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9587,431
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0397,481
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7085,411
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8888,630
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8598,612
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6608,489
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1409,408
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5049,634
LuxorEgypt 9,1765,702
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2298,221
Laucala BayFiji 7,6264,739
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4454,626
Le MansFrance 9,7376,051
LilleFrance 9,3785,828
LyonFrance 9,6866,019
LambarnGabon 12,8647,994
LastourvilleGabon 12,6517,861
LibrevilleGabon 12,8577,990
LeipzigGermany 8,8535,501
LindenbergGermany 8,7055,409
LamiaGreece 9,1225,668
LarissaGreece 9,0745,639
LemnosGreece 8,8755,515
LimnosGreece 8,8615,506
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3468,915
LabeGuinea 13,7078,518
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8604,263
La CeibaHonduras 13,2458,231
La MesaHonduras 13,2038,205
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8783,031
LudhianaIndia 5,1283,186
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0316,234
LatinaItaly 9,5585,940
LatronicoItaly 9,4705,885
LecceItaly 9,3205,792
LodwarKenya 10,3086,405
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2141,997
LiepajaLatvia 8,0625,010
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0535,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3055,782
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0625,631
LabuanMalaysia 3,5132,183
LuqaMalta 9,8806,140
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5399,035
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9236,788
LashioMyanmar 3,4352,135
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3965,839
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4315,861
LagosNigeria 12,9358,038
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3455,185
LillehammerNorway 8,2265,112
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2493,262
La VictoriaParaguay 18,51111,503
LimaPeru 16,31110,136
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3581,465
LisbonPortugal 11,0096,841
LeninbadRussia 5,3983,354
LevsiRussia 5,4913,412
LungiSierra Leone 14,0068,704
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1305,673
LanzaroteSpain 12,1487,549
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3386,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4425,867
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4485,871
LatakiaSyria 8,3455,186
LampangThailand 3,5432,201
LoeiThailand 3,4052,116
Lop BuriThailand 3,6792,286
LomeTogo 13,1368,163
LeemingUk 9,2625,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
London, EnglandUk 9,4565,876
London-GatwickUk 9,4745,887
LynehamUk 9,5255,919
L’VovUkraine 8,3185,169
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0444,998
LozovajaUkraine 7,5954,720
LubnyUkraine 7,7514,817
LuckUkraine 8,1725,078
LuganskUkraine 7,4174,609
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4276,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7026,651
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6357,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5717,190
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1227,533
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0266,852
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5275,920
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8256,727
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1946,956
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5456,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6015,966
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6616,003
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8986,151
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4117,091
Larned, KsUsa 10,5546,559
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3236,415
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6906,021
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4747,130
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6846,639
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2416,985
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8776,759
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7366,671
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2506,991
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5827,197
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4527,117
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4677,126
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8465,497
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1606,935
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7366,671
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5077,151
Libby, MtUsa 8,7945,465
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4387,108
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9206,164
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2136,968
Llano, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3486,431
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7427,296
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2086,965
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5407,171
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2766,386
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0326,856
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7536,682
Luling, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8526,122
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5627,185
LivingstoneZambia 12,4607,743
LundaziZambia 11,4657,124
LusakaZambia 12,0827,508
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -