Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5953,477
NeuquenArgentina 18,19611,307
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,90611,748
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9544,943
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7693,585
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8614,885
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5854,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8637,993
NatitingouBenin 12,8057,957
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,63111,578
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0207,470
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3817,694
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9526,184
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6466,616
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1666,317
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2134,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8665,509
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6466,616
N’DjamenaChad 11,5617,184
NanchangChina 1,523947
NanjingChina 1,145711
NanningChina 2,5191,566
NicosiaCyprus 8,5605,319
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6115,351
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7568,548
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7888,568
NegeleEthiopia 9,8096,095
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5234,675
NandiFiji 7,5234,675
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6654,763
NancyFrance 9,3805,829
NantesFrance 9,8906,146
NiceFrance 9,7316,047
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6755,391
NurembergGermany 9,0635,632
NurnbergGermany 9,0655,633
NaxosGreece 9,0315,612
NanortalikGreenland 9,6185,977
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5045,906
NordGreenland 7,1034,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1735,700
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7408,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2533,264
New DelhiIndia 5,0953,166
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5225,917
NaganoJapan 758471
NagasakiJapan 11974
NagoJapan 800497
NagoyaJapan 591368
Naha, OkinawaJapan 850528
NaraJapan 477297
NazeJapan 565351
NemuroJapan 1,6911,051
NiigataJapan 894555
NikkoJapan 868539
NobeokaJapan 10666
NairobiKenya 10,4766,510
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8864,901
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8553,017
NidaLithuania 8,1375,056
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1486,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5786,574
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3237,036
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4037,086
NaraMali 13,0368,101
NioroMali 13,1678,182
NemaMauritania 12,9098,022
NouakchottMauritania 13,3048,267
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2384,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3765,827
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3565,814
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4605,878
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6548,485
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5707,190
NiameyNiger 12,4967,765
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4624,637
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0294,368
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9544,321
NawabshahPakistan 6,0013,729
NokkundiPakistan 6,3973,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,12611,263
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3191,441
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1093,796
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2011,368
NikolaevRussia 7,9794,959
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3381,453
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6372,260
NizneangarskRussia 2,9911,859
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4442,140
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7573,578
NovgorodRussia 7,4214,611
NovosibirskRussia 4,4052,737
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9243,681
No. 6Sudan 9,4935,899
NyalaSudan 10,7186,660
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1521,958
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6602,274
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2052,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4032,114
NarathiwatThailand 4,2362,632
NigdeTurkey 8,2915,152
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6814,151
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7854,838
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9676,815
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9676,815
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3577,057
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5447,174
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9156,783
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3467,050
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4057,087
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1656,938
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4526,495
New London, WiUsa 10,4886,517
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7637,310
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7517,302
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2886,393
New YorkUsa 11,3667,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4087,089
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3937,080
Newark, NjUsa 11,3927,079
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4476,492
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7526,681
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7387,294
Newport, TnUsa 11,5397,170
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4533,389
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7167,280
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2966,398
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5795,331
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2136,346
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1956,335
Norton, KsUsa 10,3296,418
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0416,861
NdolaZambia 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -