Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2233,867
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7576,685
HuamboAngola 13,1148,149
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7423,568
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6345,365
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6375,367
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1863,844
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7547,304
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8994,287
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2236,974
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1986,959
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3206,413
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9536,806
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Hope, BcCanada 8,3815,208
HaikouChina 2,5251,569
HailarChina 2,0001,243
HamiChina 3,4102,119
HetanChina 4,5972,856
HavanaCuba 12,8277,971
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8428,601
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7508,544
HelwanEgypt 9,0305,611
HurguadaEgypt 9,0025,594
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7565,441
HelsinkiFinland 7,6644,762
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6384,747
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9286,791
HamburgGermany 8,8055,472
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8065,472
HannoverGermany 8,9105,537
HelgolandGermany 8,8635,508
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1975,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1605,692
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8605,506
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3724,581
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0224,364
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7635,446
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4963,416
HaifaIsrael 8,5615,320
HaboroJapan 1,539957
HachijojimaJapan 823511
HachinoheJapan 1,235767
HagiJapan 12980
HakodateJapan 1,280795
HamadaJapan 205127
HamamatsuJapan 645401
HikoneJapan 534332
HimejiJapan 383238
HiradoJapan 12980
HirooJapan 1,474916
HiroshimaJapan 186116
HunLibya 10,2696,381
HomboriMali 12,6327,850
HomalinMyanmar 3,6042,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8002,361
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,873
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4985,902
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,976
HororataNew Zealand 9,5075,908
HyderabadPakistan 6,0353,750
HuanucoPeru 16,20910,073
HelPoland 8,2965,155
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7281,074
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3153,303
HatangaRussia 4,6082,864
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8353,626
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2659,486
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3055,161
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7855,459
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6583,516
HaejuSouth Korea 706439
HyesanSouth Korea 931579
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9493,697
HalaibSudan 9,0495,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5605,941
HudeibaSudan 9,5705,947
HaparandaSweden 7,3714,580
HarnosandSweden 7,8144,856
HamaSyria 8,2925,153
HassakahSyria 7,9024,910
Hua HinThailand 3,8952,420
HakkariTurkey 7,6094,728
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2575,753
HersonUkraine 7,9614,947
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1585,070
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1096,903
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3567,056
Hart, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3077,026
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2496,369
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8797,382
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9136,160
Hays, KsUsa 10,4696,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9805,580
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Helena, MtUsa 9,1275,671
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0336,856
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7427,296
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0806,264
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3217,035
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9566,187
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4387,108
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9826,824
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8726,756
Holly, CoUsa 10,3826,452
Homer, AkUsa 6,1833,842
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9056,776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2536,993
Horton, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4647,124
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6566,622
Houma, LaUsa 11,7607,308
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4607,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3267,038
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4977,144
Huron, SdUsa 10,0496,244
HanoiVietnam 2,8201,752
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5182,186
HarareZimbabwe 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -