Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5813,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4973,416
JuninArgentina 18,91411,753
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,88111,733
JacobinaBrazil 17,40310,814
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63310,336
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,75410,411
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,25511,344
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,61311,567
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6615,382
JiuquanChina 2,9691,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9348,659
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7518,545
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7838,565
JoensuuFinland 7,2974,534
JokioinenFinland 7,6794,772
JyvskylFinland 7,4904,655
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6135,352
JulianehbGreenland 9,5565,938
JagdalpurIndia 5,0793,156
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0753,153
JerusalemIsrael 8,5995,344
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6678,493
JosNigeria 12,2357,603
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9914,966
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9804,959
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9043,669
JhelumPakistan 5,2583,267
JiwaniPakistan 6,6554,135
JuliacaPeru 17,11210,633
JakutskRussia 3,1931,984
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0994,411
JenisejskRussia 4,0022,487
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7551,090
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8131,126
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2689,488
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8595,505
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8375,491
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6787,878
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0386,859
JubaSudan 10,5726,569
JokkmokkSweden 7,4924,655
JönköpingSweden 8,3065,161
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3125,165
JendoubaTunisia 10,2046,341
JerbaTunisia 10,2796,388
JerseyUk 9,7356,050
JaltaUkraine 7,9684,952
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3077,026
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1357,541
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2717,004
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -