Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4123,363
FarahAfghanistan 6,2983,914
FormosaArgentina 18,82911,701
ForrestAustralia 7,1394,436
FrancistownBotswana 12,4897,761
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,31110,136
FloraniaBrazil 16,73710,400
FlorestaBrazil 17,06310,603
FlorianoBrazil 16,99810,563
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,37612,040
FormosaBrazil 18,03011,204
FortalezaBrazil 16,55410,287
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,00011,807
FrancaBrazil 18,58611,550
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0025,594
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2885,151
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4365,242
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7474,814
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7925,463
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6424,749
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1635,072
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0905,027
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0266,851
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0366,858
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
FayaChad 10,8066,715
FamagustaCyprus 8,5125,289
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7425,432
FarafraEgypt 9,4775,889
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6277,846
FichtelbergGermany 8,8965,528
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1435,682
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0645,632
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4145,850
FaranahGuinea 13,7178,524
FalconaraItaly 9,3775,827
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4905,897
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4005,841
FonniItaly 9,8926,147
FrontoneItaly 9,4225,855
FrosinoneItaly 9,5275,920
FukauraJapan 1,141709
FukueJapan 208129
FukuiJapan 571355
FukuokaJapan 6037
FukushimaJapan 994617
FukuyamaJapan 248154
FushikiJapan 678421
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9543,079
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7576,684
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9876,827
FunchalMadeira 11,9467,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5359,032
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2346,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2955,155
FaroPortugal 11,1106,904
FerganaRussia 5,2273,248
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0068,704
FalunSweden 8,0444,998
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3425,805
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8554,881
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2863,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6556,621
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8996,151
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0546,869
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2446,366
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9476,181
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4726,508
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0046,838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8037,335
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1697,562
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1287,537
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6696,009
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9946,210
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5596,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9916,208
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3786,449
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0936,272
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5017,768
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7736,694
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0436,862
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9606,811
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3037,024
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2586,996
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6527,241
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5757,193
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3255,795
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -