Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7163,552
BustAfghanistan 6,1393,815
BatnaAlgeria 10,4186,474
BecharAlgeria 11,2947,018
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4166,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4087,089
BiskraAlgeria 10,5316,544
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0056,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,68510,368
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,63710,339
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62510,331
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,95010,533
ByrdAntarctica 14,0238,714
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,69411,617
BarilocheArgentina 17,88111,112
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,13611,891
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2204,486
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1464,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7753,588
BrestBelarus 8,1905,090
BrusselsBelgium 9,3005,779
Belize CityBelize 12,9948,074
BeninBenin 13,0308,097
BohiconBenin 12,9948,075
BermudaBermuda 12,5307,787
BageBrazil 19,49312,113
BambuiBrazil 18,50311,498
BarbacenaBrazil 18,57511,543
BarbalhaBrazil 16,95410,535
BarcelosBrazil 16,14010,030
BarraBrazil 17,47110,857
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,89710,500
BarreirasBrazil 17,62510,953
BelémBrazil 16,47110,235
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,44311,460
BelterraBrazil 16,54910,284
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,27510,735
Bom JesusBrazil 19,48212,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,71311,007
BrasiliaBrazil 18,06211,224
BrevesBrazil 16,49510,250
BurgasBulgaria 8,5445,309
BurundiBurundi 11,2897,015
BatouriCameroon 12,1497,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6786,635
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3815,208
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4125,227
Banff, AbCanada 8,6005,344
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6226,601
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4796,512
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8105,474
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5865,957
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7666,690
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3315,798
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7335,427
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8627,371
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8234,862
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6584,759
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7867,324
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0196,847
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,63810,960
BeijingChina 1,497931
BarranquillaColombia 14,3968,946
Benito SalasColombia 15,1309,402
BogotáColombia 15,0319,340
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7835,458
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1996,959
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8767,380
BaniDominican Republic 13,8518,607
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8288,593
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8288,593
BahariyaEgypt 9,3225,793
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0995,654
BiarritzFrance 10,2096,344
BordeauxFrance 10,0486,244
BrestFrance 9,9016,153
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8776,138
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
BitamGabon 12,5647,808
BanjulGambia 13,7788,562
BerlinGermany 8,7285,424
BrockenGermany 8,9145,539
BokeGuinea 13,9038,639
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8658,616
BudapestHungary 8,7635,446
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7575,442
BangaloreIndia 5,8333,625
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9413,692
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6672,900
BikanerIndia 5,4763,403
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1172,558
BabolsarIran 6,9314,307
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0414,375
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1594,449
Bandar LengehIran 7,2134,483
BirjandIran 6,5384,063
BushehrIran 7,4454,626
BaghdadIraq 7,7894,840
BasraIraq 7,6264,739
BelmulletIreland 9,5855,956
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6165,976
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3465,808
BergamoItaly 9,4335,862
BolognaItaly 9,4295,860
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2815,767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5145,912
BrindisiItaly 9,3035,781
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3068,268
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5058,392
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8783,032
BeirutLebanon 8,4655,260
BenghaziLibya 9,7416,053
BirzaiLithuania 7,8854,900
BitolaMacedonia 9,0515,624
BlantyreMalawi 11,5007,146
BvumbweMalawi 11,5047,149
BintuluMalaysia 3,8312,380
BamakoMali 13,3058,268
Bko-SMali 13,3098,271
BougounMali 13,3748,311
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3957,702
BaitagMongolia 3,6182,248
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4942,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6891,671
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1051,308
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0981,304
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9281,820
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2501,398
BulganMongolia 2,8441,767
BhamawMyanmar 3,4212,126
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6535,998
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3585,815
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7788,562
BilmaNiger 11,2646,999
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2347,602
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0584,386
BergenNorway 8,4825,271
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4825,271
BjornoyaNorway 7,0624,389
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6474,752
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8464,875
BadinPakistan 6,0253,744
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4043,358
BalakotPakistan 5,2453,259
BarkhanPakistan 5,7263,559
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3158,895
BascoPhilippines 1,6831,046
BialystokPoland 8,1585,069
BejaPortugal 11,0126,843
BragancaPortugal 10,6106,593
BistritaRomania 8,4505,251
BucharestRomania 8,5145,291
BajkitRussia 3,9922,481
BarabinskRussia 4,6982,919
BarnaulRussia 4,3282,689
BerezovoRussia 5,5543,452
BiserRussia 5,8873,658
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9081,185
BogdarinRussia 2,7131,686
BogucanyRussia 3,7342,320
BomnakRussia 2,3851,482
BorRussia 4,2702,654
BorzjaRussia 2,2351,389
BratskRussia 3,3892,106
BelgradeSerbia 8,8565,504
BoSierra Leone 13,9688,680
BontheSierra Leone 14,0558,734
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8265,485
BerberaSomalia 8,9955,590
BusanSouth Korea 265165
BadajozSpain 10,8826,762
BarcelonaSpain 10,2086,344
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4106,469
BabanusaSudan 10,5056,528
BaselSwitzerland 9,4005,841
BernSwitzerland 9,4555,875
BangkokThailand 3,7622,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7442,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6522,269
BizerteTunisia 10,0816,264
BalikesirTurkey 8,6915,400
BursaTurkey 8,5745,328
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4025,842
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4115,848
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4105,847
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4265,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5825,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4677,125
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8933,662
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8933,662
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3967,082
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6597,245
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3266,417
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3467,050
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4477,114
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5636,564
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0815,643
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6053,483
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1096,903
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0983,789
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4023,978
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6896,642
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3845,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1796,947
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6007,208
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7186,039
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3295,176
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4147,093
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2677,002
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0915,649
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4087,089
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3637,061
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3067,026
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4206,475
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3097,028
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3747,068
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2536,993
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5207,158
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6276,604
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5807,196
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6797,258
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0646,254
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3567,057
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0156,845
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5567,181
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5247,161
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7176,659
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0296,854
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9105,537
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6633,519
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9109,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7369,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3237,658
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -