Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4797,133
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5306,543
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5256,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2386,362
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,14211,895
AzulArgentina 18,96411,785
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6324,743
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7204,797
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3583,951
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3353,937
AmberleyAustralia 7,1564,447
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1614,450
AimoresBrazil 18,28411,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,44410,840
AltamiraBrazil 16,65110,347
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,99810,563
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,77911,670
ApodiBrazil 16,72610,393
AracajuBrazil 17,23910,713
AracuaiBrazil 18,05611,220
AragarcasBrazil 18,05311,218
AraxaBrazil 18,47211,478
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,98510,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7594,200
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1164,422
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9276,169
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9616,190
AbecheChad 10,9486,803
AntofagastaChile 17,66110,974
AricaChile 17,32310,765
AltaiChina 3,8992,423
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1849,436
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1539,416
AraucaColombia 14,9769,306
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6878,505
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7888,568
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8098,581
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0605,630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9405,555
AswanEgypt 9,2715,761
AsyutEgypt 9,2325,737
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2438,229
AsmaraEritrea 9,2645,757
AssabEritrea 9,0515,625
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6576,001
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7776,076
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6076,592
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6425,991
AccraGhana 13,2938,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7545,440
AthensGreece 9,0935,650
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1085,660
AasiaatGreenland 8,6665,385
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9715,575
AputiteqGreenland 8,6865,398
AkureyriIceland 8,6895,399
AgraIndia 5,0743,153
AhmedabadIndia 5,7533,575
AkolaIndia 5,4603,393
AllahabadIndia 4,8032,984
AmritsarIndia 5,1983,230
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1262,564
AbadanIran 7,5964,720
ArakIran 7,2874,528
AlbengaItaly 9,6485,995
AlgheroItaly 9,9086,157
AmendolaItaly 9,3845,831
AnconaItaly 9,3675,821
ArezzoItaly 9,4795,890
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6188,462
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5648,429
AbashiriJapan 1,6571,030
AburatsuJapan 198123
AikawaJapan 842523
AjiroJapan 775482
AkitaJapan 1,084674
AkuneJapan 15898
AomoriJapan 1,206749
AsahikawaJapan 1,526948
AsosanJapan 5031
AmmanJordan 8,5315,301
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7562,955
AinaziLatvia 7,8084,852
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2796,387
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0736,260
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5616,563
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9996,214
AtarMauritania 12,9158,025
AgalegaMauritius 9,2225,731
AcapulcoMexico 12,2777,629
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1411,952
AltaiMongolia 3,2642,028
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7811,728
AgadirMorocco 11,8057,336
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1545,689
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5585,939
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3485,809
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1845,707
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0455,620
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0295,611
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7028,514
AgadezNiger 11,7797,319
AsuncionParaguay 18,79511,679
ArequipaPeru 17,07410,610
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9041,183
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2937,639
AradRomania 8,7125,414
AjanRussia 2,6311,635
AldanRussia 2,8441,767
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7264,179
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8363,005
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1581,341
AnadyrRussia 4,6872,913
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7234,178
ArmavirRussia 7,4544,632
AstrakhanRussia 6,9064,291
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0174,982
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5426,551
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6216,600
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5986,586
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8336,732
Abu HamedSudan 9,5025,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8516,122
AqiqSudan 9,1535,688
ArbaatSudan 9,1645,695
AromaSudan 9,4795,891
AtbaraSudan 9,5585,940
Abu KamalSyria 7,9984,970
AleppoSyria 8,1975,094
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6072,241
AtakpameTogo 13,0388,102
AdanaTurkey 8,3005,157
AfyonTurkey 8,5545,316
AnkaraTurkey 8,3125,165
AntalyaTurkey 8,6525,377
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4303,996
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0365,615
AberporthUk 9,5755,950
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5295,922
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9774,957
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8824,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3334,557
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3494,567
ArtigasUruguay 19,24111,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4477,114
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9476,181
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3875,212
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9876,828
Ada, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9136,781
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Akron, OhUsa 11,1196,910
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1956,336
Albany, GaUsa 11,8827,383
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1906,953
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3496,431
Albion, NeUsa 10,2656,379
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3376,424
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7026,651
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0936,272
Algona, IaUsa 10,3786,449
Alice, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3577,057
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0026,216
Alma, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6306,606
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9016,774
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6286,605
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2917,016
Amite, LaUsa 11,6697,251
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2403,878
Anderson, InUsa 11,0226,850
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1356,919
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9136,781
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4714,642
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0487,487
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4607,743
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6147,217
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4345,241
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Athens, GaUsa 11,7247,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7037,273
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5087,151
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9772,472
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8417,358
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0975,653
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Austin, TxUsa 11,2887,015
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7653,583
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1723,214
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7939,192
AdenYemen 8,8545,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -