Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8056,714
In SalahAlgeria 11,3597,059
InnsbruckAustria 9,2195,729
IbiriteBrazil 18,45511,468
IguatuBrazil 16,85310,473
IlheusBrazil 17,72311,013
ImperatrizBrazil 16,92210,515
IndaialBrazil 19,30111,994
IpameriBrazil 18,27811,358
IraiBrazil 19,22511,946
IreceBrazil 17,45910,849
ItaberabaBrazil 17,54510,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,52110,266
ItaitubaBrazil 16,70610,381
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,18711,302
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49311,492
ItapevaBrazil 18,97311,790
ItirucuBrazil 17,61210,945
ItuacuBrazil 17,70911,005
IvinhemaBrazil 18,70211,622
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9764,335
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8164,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0865,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0744,396
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,49410,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2608,861
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03410,585
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6878,505
IzobambaEcuador 15,2309,464
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9135,539
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2808,253
IoanninaGreece 9,1795,704
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6135,352
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2715,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4763,403
IranshahrIran 6,6544,135
IstranaItaly 9,2965,776
IidaJapan 678421
IizukaJapan 4327
IrakoJapan 586364
IriomotejimaJapan 1,209751
IrozakiJapan 744462
IshigakijimaJapan 1,196743
IshinomakiJapan 1,093679
IwamizawaJapan 1,449901
IzuharaJapan 180112
IrbidJordan 8,5095,287
IfraneMorocco 11,2847,012
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6255,981
IlorinNigeria 12,6917,886
InchonNorth Korea 605376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9764,335
IslamabadPakistan 5,2913,288
IquitosPeru 15,8799,868
IloiloPhilippines 2,6551,650
IasiRomania 8,2535,128
IcaRussia 3,1211,939
IlirnejRussia 4,4632,773
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1701,349
IrkutskRussia 2,9941,860
Ivdel’Russia 5,7833,593
IbizaSpain 10,4516,494
IspartaTurkey 8,6135,352
IstanbulTurkey 8,5265,298
IzmirTurkey 8,8185,480
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3445,185
IzmailUkraine 8,2795,145
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Independence, KsUsa 10,8076,716
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0546,869
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0366,858
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5576,560
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9046,155
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2667,622
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4576,498
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1396,922
IsokaZambia 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -