Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6033,482
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0093,734
KhostAfghanistan 5,5783,466
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5623,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,72910,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1974,472
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0975,653
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2544,508
KandiBenin 12,6217,843
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2436,365
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2426,364
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7536,060
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9546,807
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5214,052
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5224,674
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6916,022
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8796,760
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8803,033
KashiChina 4,8903,039
KunmingChina 2,8831,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6347,851
KhargaEgypt 9,3695,822
KosseirEgypt 9,0185,604
KajaaniFinland 7,3044,539
KuopioFinland 7,3744,582
KuusamoFinland 7,1594,449
KarlsruheGermany 9,2435,744
KasselGermany 9,0115,600
KonstanzGermany 9,3055,782
KumasiGhana 13,3208,277
KalamataGreece 9,2745,763
KerkiraGreece 9,2455,745
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2555,751
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8595,505
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2795,144
KankanGuinea 13,5888,443
KindiaGuinea 13,8578,611
KissidougouGuinea 13,7258,529
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1834,464
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0481,273
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0491,273
KeszthelyHungary 8,9205,543
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8785,517
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3212,685
KotaIndia 5,3613,331
KozhikodeIndia 6,1013,791
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8983,044
KermanIran 6,8464,254
KermanshahIran 7,4924,656
Khoram AbadIran 7,4424,625
KilkennyIreland 9,6395,990
KingstonJamaica 13,6028,452
KagoshimaJapan 199124
KanazawaJapan 634394
KaruizawaJapan 772480
KatsuuraJapan 886551
KawaguchikoJapan 758471
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6331,015
KobeJapan 424263
KochiJapan 244152
KofuJapan 745463
KumagayaJapan 833518
KumamotoJapan 6037
KumejimaJapan 873542
KureJapan 181112
KushiroJapan 1,590988
KutchanJapan 1,367850
KyotoJapan 480299
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3322,692
KitaleKenya 10,4956,522
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6794,772
KufraLibya 10,0436,241
KaunasLithuania 8,0134,979
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1055,037
KybartaiLithuania 8,0855,024
KarongaMalawi 11,2647,000
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2252,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4112,120
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5372,820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2392,634
KuantanMalaysia 4,3642,712
KuchingMalaysia 4,1402,573
KayesMali 13,3738,310
KeniebaMali 13,5018,390
KidalMali 12,1607,556
KitaMali 13,3668,306
KoutiaMali 13,1498,171
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6552,893
KisinevMoldova 8,1745,079
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8961,178
KhatgalMongolia 3,1441,954
KhovdMongolia 3,6492,267
KhujirtMongolia 2,8081,745
KhutagMongolia 2,9281,820
KenitraMorocco 11,2887,015
KalewaMyanmar 3,7382,323
KathaMyanmar 3,5052,178
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2012,611
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0052,489
KengtungMyanmar 3,3532,084
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4832,164
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6068,455
KathmanduNepal 4,3752,719
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9574,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,756
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4305,860
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3035,781
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2425,743
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3955,838
KanoNigeria 12,1057,522
KangnungNorth Korea 527327
KarasjokNorway 7,1314,431
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3645,198
KristiansandNorway 8,5495,313
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1795,083
KhasabOman 7,1014,413
KarachiPakistan 6,1943,849
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1753,837
KhanpurPakistan 5,6883,535
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0903,784
KororPalau 2,9121,809
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5895,337
KlodzkoPoland 8,6975,404
KoszalinPoland 8,4595,257
KrakowPoland 8,5435,308
KalakanRussia 2,6621,654
KaliningradRussia 8,1975,094
KamenskoeRussia 4,0762,533
KandalaksaRussia 6,9784,336
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4934,035
KazanRussia 6,5114,046
KemRussia 6,9704,331
KerchRussia 7,7644,825
KhabarovskRussia 1,7261,072
KirenskRussia 3,2161,998
KirovRussia 6,4133,985
KljuciRussia 3,4272,129
KolpasevRussia 4,4962,794
KorfRussia 3,9302,442
KostromaRussia 6,9394,312
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7602,958
KotlasRussia 6,5104,045
KrasnodarRussia 7,5914,717
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9083,672
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9713,711
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8452,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0503,760
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4984,038
KurganRussia 5,5103,424
KurskRussia 7,4664,639
KyraRussia 2,3871,483
KigaliRwanda 11,1306,917
KoldaSenegal 13,7348,535
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8118,582
KosiceSlovakia 8,5485,312
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1118,147
KimchaekSouth Korea 832517
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9263,683
KadugliSudan 10,3576,436
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6916,022
KassalaSudan 9,4795,891
KhartoumSudan 9,8146,099
KostiSudan 9,9566,187
KalmarSweden 8,2795,145
KaresuandoSweden 7,2914,531
KarlstadSweden 8,2255,111
KristianstadSweden 8,4305,238
KamishliSyria 7,8364,870
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8252,377
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7232,314
Khon KaenThailand 3,3832,102
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7832,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5472,204
KairouanTunisia 10,1846,329
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1405,058
KarsTurkey 7,5184,672
KastamonuTurkey 8,1675,075
KayseriTurkey 8,1885,088
KonyaTurkey 8,4515,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2003,853
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1723,835
KinlossUk 9,0455,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5554,695
KievUkraine 7,8834,898
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6724,767
KirovogradUkraine 7,8824,898
KlepininoUkraine 7,9044,911
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7774,832
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1885,088
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8424,873
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8206,724
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8745,515
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6726,632
Keene, NhUsa 11,2146,969
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0106,842
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4056,466
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7097,898
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0206,227
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9043,669
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7826,700
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8427,359
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5147,155
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1593,827
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6143,489
KabompoZambia 12,3747,690
KabweZambia 12,0277,474
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0217,470
KafirondaZambia 11,9547,428
KaomaZambia 12,3877,697
KasamaZambia 11,5357,168
KasempaZambia 12,2177,592
KawambwaZambia 11,7007,271
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -