Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8406,736
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6617,247
OranArgentina 18,14511,276
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3393,939
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7794,212
OstendeBelgium 9,3315,798
ObidosBrazil 16,45910,228
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8647,994
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8696,754
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8706,755
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,74311,026
OdenseDenmark 8,6525,376
OtavaloEcuador 15,1959,442
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0334,992
OuluFinland 7,3684,579
OroomiehIran 7,5034,663
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8146,099
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5418,415
ObihiroJapan 1,512939
OfunatoJapan 1,159720
OitaJapan 6440
OkayamaJapan 313195
OkinoerabuJapan 688428
OmaezakiJapan 686427
OmuJapan 1,6251,010
OnahamaJapan 992616
OsakaJapan 449279
OshimaJapan 793493
OtaruJapan 1,405873
OwaseJapan 494307
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6107,215
OujoaMorocco 10,9906,829
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1424,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3625,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5095,909
OphirNew Zealand 9,5545,937
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2725,762
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5895,959
OcotalNicaragua 13,4598,364
OrlandNorway 8,0675,013
OsloNorway 8,3005,158
OhotskRussia 3,0351,886
OkhotskRussia 3,0351,886
OlekminskRussia 3,1071,931
OlenekRussia 4,0842,538
OmskRussia 5,0043,110
OnegaRussia 6,8534,258
OrenburgRussia 6,2393,877
OymyakonRussia 3,4372,136
OviedoSpain 10,4286,480
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9164,919
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9065,534
OdessaUkraine 8,0915,028
OvrucUkraine 7,9404,934
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4847,136
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2656,379
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4027,085
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3415,805
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4786,511
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8586,747
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6846,639
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1706,319
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4465,248
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4356,484
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4236,477
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0746,881
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3547,677
Orono, MeUsa 11,0776,884
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5316,544
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0356,857
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7956,708
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6846,639
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1876,952
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8096,717
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0936,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -