Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4234,613
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1924,469
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2024,475
YaoundeCameroon 12,4417,731
YokoCameroon 12,2497,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2657,000
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8924,904
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2625,756
YanjiChina 1,069664
YichangChina 1,8711,163
YinchuanChina 2,2931,425
YiningChina 4,3972,732
YariguiesColombia 14,8269,213
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8118,582
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7028,514
YazdIran 7,0054,353
YakushimaJapan 327203
YamagataJapan 1,010628
YamaguchiJapan 10666
YokkaichiJapan 550342
YokohamaJapan 834518
YonagoJapan 322200
YonagunijimaJapan 1,249776
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7481,708
YeMyanmar 3,8812,412
YolaNigeria 11,9827,446
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 334208
YurimaguasPeru 15,8809,868
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7973,602
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8141,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3413,941
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8344,247
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3235,793
York, PaUsa 11,3727,067
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1136,906
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9766,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -