Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1086,903
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6946,645
DavisAntarctica 12,1337,540
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5203,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0863,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2053,856
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5184,672
DhakaBangladesh 4,0702,529
D’UccleBelgium 9,3005,779
DiamantinaBrazil 18,25411,343
DiamantinoBrazil 17,78411,051
DouradosBrazil 18,66011,595
DoualaCameroon 12,5847,820
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6876,641
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3885,834
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8016,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5856,578
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8176,100
DuianChina 3,0021,865
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1545,688
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1025,656
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6608,488
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7938,571
DabaaEgypt 9,1885,709
DakhlaEgypt 9,4965,901
DijonFrance 9,5525,936
DresdenGermany 8,8015,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5954,720
DebrecenHungary 8,6085,349
DalatangiIceland 8,6325,364
DaltonganjIndia 4,6472,888
DarbhangaIndia 4,3862,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4982,173
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4882,167
DumkaIndia 4,3422,698
DwarkaIndia 6,1163,800
DezfulIran 7,4894,654
DublinIreland 9,5235,918
DecimomannuItaly 9,9696,195
DobbiacoItaly 9,2115,724
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5658,429
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5475,311
DagorettiKenya 10,4756,509
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8004,847
DedzaMalawi 11,4857,137
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5611,591
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2601,405
DaweiMyanmar 3,9302,442
De BiltNetherlands 9,1555,689
De KooyNetherlands 9,1065,659
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1045,657
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4015,842
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5065,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9005,531
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6525,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4505,251
DalbandinPakistan 6,2463,881
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5463,446
DirPakistan 5,3523,326
DroshPakistan 5,3473,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1911,361
DohaQatar 7,5674,702
DorohoiRomania 8,2835,147
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2663,272
DudinkaRussia 4,8603,020
DzardzanRussia 3,9632,462
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6394,747
DakarSenegal 13,7108,519
DaruSierra Leone 13,9028,639
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6297,848
DamazinSudan 9,8876,144
DongolaSudan 9,7716,072
DamascusSyria 8,4075,224
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4065,223
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0124,978
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5233,432
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5876,579
DjerbaTunisia 10,3006,400
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8734,892
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1325,675
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3895,834
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6984,784
DonetskUkraine 7,5404,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2304,493
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6387,232
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5037,148
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1206,910
Danville, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8237,347
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6925,401
David City, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7935,464
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8807,382
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8886,766
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1486,928
Delphine, InUsa 10,8846,763
Denton, MdUsa 11,5087,151
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0696,257
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5266,541
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6235,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9516,184
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9166,783
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3327,042
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1855,708
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5206,537
Dover, DeUsa 11,5087,151
Dover, TnUsa 11,3107,028
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5876,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1146,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Durham, NhUsa 11,2416,985
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -